Administration

Administrative Offices

Rabbi Yehuda Lefkovitz – President
Rabbi Yaacov Cohen – Executive Director
Rabbi Yaakov Lefkovitz – Director of Development
Rabbi Yehuda Zelinger – Director of Special Projects
Rabbi Shalom Polen – Director of Community Relations

Elementary School

Rabbi Dovid Sass – Menahel
Rabbi Hillel Hexter – Assistant Menahel
Mrs. Shoshana Berzon – General Studies Principal
Mrs. Beily Rosen – Early Childhood Director
Mrs. Dassey Zweig – Early Childhood Assistant Director
Mrs. Rivky Danziger – Lamdeinu Director
Rabbi Norman Lowenthal – Guidance Counselor

Middle School

Rabbi Yaakov Schwartz – Menahel
Rabbi Yakov Majeski – General Studies Principal
Rabbi Avi Landa- Mashgiach/Guidance Counselor
Rabbi Yisrael Slansky- Guidance Counselor

Mesivta / High School

Rabbi Yisrael Lefkovitz – Menahel
Rabbi Shimshon Steinberg – General Studies Principal

Camp Chofetz Chaim

Rabbi Hillel Hexter – Co-Director
Rabbi Menachem Zehnwirth – Co-Director

Vaad HaChinuch

Shlomo Spetner – Chairman
Rabbi Yakov Hopfer
Rabbi Yehuda Lefkovitz
Rabbi Binyamin Marwick
Joel Pleeter, MD
Rabbi Shmuel Silber
Rabbi Berel Weisbord
Peretz Wertenteil

Executive Board

Shmuel Luxenburg – Chairman
Rabbi Yehuda Lefkovitz – President
Herman Berlin – VP Facilities
Dovie Gibber – Secretary
Aryeh Gross – VP Development
Chanina Reischer – VP Administration
Chaim Rosenberg – Treasurer
Rabbi Shlomo Spetner – VP Education
Shira Berlin – PTA
Zvi Calko
Howard Tzvi Friedman
Joseph Friedman
Ed Miller
Yehuda Neuberger
Chana Siff – PTA
Jacob Slone

General Board

Joseph Bechhofer, PhD
Alex Berlin
Dovid Charnowitz
Amiel Chicheportiche
C.J. Elefant
Ari Elman, MD
Kenny Friedman
Gary Guttenberg
Shlomo Kanner
Daniel Katibian
Yehuda Leib Katz
Dovid Leipnik
Menachem Khoshkheraman
Shalom Kossman
Naftali Langer
Mordy Lazar
Aryeh Malitzky
Shimon Marciano
Benjy Markowitz
Michael Neuman
Rabbi Pinny Shulman
Yaakov Spatz
Moshe Spero
Yanky Statman
Josh Steiner, MD
Shalom Tenenbaum
Dovid Weinberger
Shimmy Yarmak
Dovi Ziffer